espam.edu.ec

The domain registration date is .

IP Addresses

IP Address Autonomous System Number (ASN) Internet Service Provider (ISP) / Organization Location
181.196.143.16 AS28006 CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP Corporacion Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - Cnt E Ecuador
192.185.7.239 AS20013 CyrusOne LLC Websitewelcome.com / CyrusOne LLC United States of America

Server Locations

181.196.143.16

LocationQuito, Pichincha, Ecuador (EC)
Latitude-0.2167° (0° 13′ 0″ S)
Longitude-78.5000° (78° 30′ 0″ W)
TimezoneAmerica/Guayaquil
Local Time

192.185.7.239

Location77064 Houston, Texas, United States of America (US)
Latitude29.9266° (29° 55′ 35″ N)
Longitude-95.5429° (95° 32′ 34″ W)
TimezoneAmerica/Chicago
Local Time

IP WHOIS Information

181.196.143.16

IP Address Range181.196.0.0 - 181.196.255.255
Subnet Size65,536 IP addresses
CIDR Notation181.196.0.0/16
Date Registered
Date Updated
RegistrantCORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP (EC-ANSA-LACNIC), Jorge Drom y Gaspar de Villaroel, 954, 1 er Piso, 3110 - Quito - EC, Ecuador (EC)

192.185.7.239

IP Address Range192.185.0.0 - 192.185.255.255
Subnet Size65,536 IP addresses
CIDR Notation192.185.0.0/16
Net NameHGBLOCK-10
Net HandleNET-192-185-0-0-1
Net TypeDirect Allocation
Date Registered
Date Updated
Net Referencehttps://whois.arin.net/rest/net/NET-192-185-0-0-1
RegistrantWEBSITEWELCOME.COM (BO), 5005 Mitchelldale, Suite #100, Houston TX 77092, United States (US), https://whois.arin.net/rest/org/BO

192.185.7.239

IP Address Range192.0.0.0 - 192.255.255.255
Subnet Size16,777,216 IP addresses
CIDR Notation192.0.0.0/8
Net NameERX-NETBLOCK
Date Updated
Net ReferenceAPNIC
RegistrantIRT-APNIC-AP, Brisbane, Australia, Australia (AU), APNIC

IANA IPv4 Address Space Allocation

181.196.143.16

Prefix181/8
DesignationLACNIC
Allocation Date
StatusALLOCATED - delegated entirely to specific RIR (Regional Internet Registry) as indicated.

192.185.7.239

Prefix192/8
DesignationAdministered by ARIN
Allocation Date
StatusLEGACY - allocated by the central Internet Registry (IR) prior to the Regional Internet Registries (RIRs). This address space is now administered by individual RIRs as noted, including maintenance of WHOIS Directory and reverse DNS records. Assignments from these blocks are distributed globally on a regional basis.
Notes
  • 192.0.2.0/24 reserved for TEST-NET-1 [RFC5737]. Complete registration details for 192.0.2.0/24 are found in [IANA registry iana-ipv4-special-registry].
  • 192.88.99.0/24 reserved for 6to4 Relay Anycast [RFC3068] Complete registration details for 192.88.99.0/24 are found in [IANA registry iana-ipv4-special-registry].
  • 192.88.99.2/32 reserved for 6a44 Relay Anycast [RFC6751] (possibly collocated with 6to4 Relay at 192.88.99.1/32 - see [RFC3068] section 2.4)
  • 192.168.0.0/16 reserved for Private-Use Networks [RFC1918]. Complete registration details for 192.168.0.0/16 are found in [IANA registry iana-ipv4-special-registry].
  • 192.0.0.0/24 reserved for IANA IPv4 Special Purpose Address Registry [RFC5736]. Complete registration details for 192.0.0.0/24 are found in [IANA registry iana-ipv4-special-registry].

DNS Resource Records

In this section you will find important DNS resource records for espam.edu.ec. SOA records, Name Server records, and MX records are included when available. Additional supporting data includes serial numbers, refresh rates, retry times, TTL, priority, and length to expire will be shown.

Node Name Class Type Data TTL
espam.edu.ec IN A 181.196.143.16
espam.edu.ec IN A 192.185.7.239

Domain WHOIS Information

This is the espam.edu.ec WHOIS information that includes important registration and owner details. Where applicable, you will find registrar info, important dates, name servers, and registration data. Registration data in most cases will include the Name, Organization, Address, City, State or Province, Postal Code, Country, Phone Number, and email address for Registrant, Administrative, and Technical contacts.

Registrar

NIC.EC Registrar Address: Av Francisco de Orellana No, 234 Edif Blue Towers piso 9 oficina no 902 y 903. Guayaquil , Guayas Country: EC Phone: +593 (4) 3729560

WHOIS Server

ec.whois-servers.net

Status

Delegated

Create Date

Update Date

Expiry Date

Registrant

Local Name: Mirian Félix López
Local Organisation: ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITECNICA AGROPECUARIA DE MANABI
Local Address:
Calle 10 de agosto # 82
y Granda Centeno Ca
GERMANY
Email: meATSr^felixlopez)3b+Ce@hwhXhotmail.co8ve'li?m

Administrative Contact

Local Name: Mirian Félix López
Local Organisation: ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITECNICA AGROPECUARIA DE MANABI
Local Address:
Calle 10 de agosto # 82
y Granda Centeno Ca
GERMANY
Email: mefelixlo[~"O!kJpezx\,:C@3ZVEWhotmail.co)7bIUm

Billing Contact

Local Name: Mirian Félix López
Local Organisation: ESCUELA SUPERIOR POLITECNICA AGROPECUARIA DE MANABI
Local Address:
Calle 10 de agosto # 82
y Granda Centeno Ca
GERMANY
Email: mefelixlope^dV%a'zrmaeW@<^A<"/h1bZO d%ootmail.com

Technical Contact

Email Address: geovannygarcia_1@hotmail.com
Calceta Ma
GERMANY
Email: geovann\K4W,ygarcia_1W-b F?R@o'2Fehotmai1}V*)7el.com

Nameservers